On a positive note...

Sometimes it's hard to see the positive aspects of life, but I'm trying.

Thursday, February 23, 2006

OMG! I may not want this day to end.

It just keeps gettin' better and better. David just received a call from Six Flags. He auditioned for the hosting job for their Children's Theatre. He booked it! Not only will he get to do the hosting job during the spring and summer but they said he can also play the Riddler in the parades AND he gets paid the same as the hosting job! How cool is that? Oh yeah, life is soooo good!

2 Comments:

  • At 6:43 PM, Blogger Xxaatm said…

    That is very very very cool!
    Congrats!
    woot! woot!
    Grrrreat news!

     
  • At 1:22 AM, Blogger Debra McCarthy said…

    Yeah! Gave David a high five tonight when he was here at the abode. YAY!!!

     

Post a Comment

<< Home